PIEDRAVIVA

Aviso de privacidad

Lee cuidadosamente nuestro aviso de privacidad

In compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (Law) and its Regulations (Regulations), Business, Estate and Housing SAPI de CV, hereinafter referred to as “NPV”, with address at Balanza 3595, Colonia La Calma, ZIP 45070 in Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico, informs you that the personal data and / or information that you voluntarily provide or have provided (Personal Data), is confidential and is committed to safeguarding it with the highest levels of technological and administrative security . Therefore, at the time of reading this Comprehensive Privacy Notice, you as the Holder grant your consent to NPV to use, disclose, store and transfer your Personal Data for the purpose of complying with the purposes and obligations of the legal relationship for which they were provided.

I. What are the purposes for which NPV will use your Personal Data?

(i) Provide real estate services;(ii) Process mortgage loans with or without collateral on your behalf and in your name; (iii) Prepare documents for the execution of contracts for the sale and rental of real estate; (iv) Carry out investigations for the preparation of the aforementioned contracts; (v) Those that are required for the purpose of fulfilling the purposes and obligations of the legal relationship for which they were provided.

II. What are the Personal Data that NPV will use for these purposes?

(i) Identification; (ii) Contact; (iii) Family members; (iv) Labor; (v) Legal; (vi) Patrimonial; (vii) Financial; (ix) Immigration.

III. What Personal Data, considered as sensitive, will NPV use for these purposes?

(i) None.

IV. Regarding the use, disclosure and transfer of your Personal Data, NPV will commits to:

(i) Not to use or disclose them in favor of third parties, except:

a) that it is necessary to comply with the purposes and obligations of the legal relationship for which they were provided, in which case they can be used and disclosed to Financial Institutions, Brokers or Real Estate and Mortgage Intermediaries, Real Estate Agents, Experts, Notaries, Public Brokerages , Research Companies, Real Estate and other entities related to real estate services; O well,

b) that they are required by public bodies or national and international authorities inside and outside the country if necessary for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Notice.

(ii) Do not transfer them to a third party, except:

That they are necessary to comply with the purposes and obligations of the legal relationship for which they were provided, in which case they may be transferred to Financial Institutions, Brokers or Real Estate and Mortgage Intermediaries, Real Estate Agents, Experts, Notaries, Public Brokerages, Companies of Research, Real Estate and other entities related to real estate services; O well,

That for the professional services provided, they should be transferred to comply with obligations before national and international authorities, as well as in the cases provided for in article 37 of the "law", particularly when the transfer is necessary by virtue of a contract concluded or to celebrate in the interest of the Holder, by NPV and a third party; for the recognition, exercise or defense of a right in a judicial process and for the maintenance or fulfillment of a legal relationship between NPV and the Holder.

V. What are the means you have to exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and objection to the use of your Personal Data (ARCO rights)?

You have the right to:

(i) Know what Personal Data NPV has about you, what they use them for and the conditions of use you give them (access);
(ii) Request the correction of your information if it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (rectification);
(iii) Request that NPV remove it from its records or databases when it considers that it is not being used properly (cancellation); and
(iv) Oppose the use of your Personal Data for specific purposes (opposition).

To exercise any of these rights, contact us through the means indicated ahead. NPV will have 20 twenty working days from the request to rule on its provenance and, where appropriate, execute the requested measure within 15 fifteen business days following the pronouncement on its viability.

The cancellation will give rise to a blocking period after which the data (s) will be deleted. NPV may keep it (s) exclusively for the purposes of the responsibilities arising from treatment. The blocking period will be equivalent to the limitation period of the actions derived from the legal relationship underlying the treatment. Once the data (s) have been canceled, the Holder will be notified. VI. What options and means do you have in case of doubts, questions, exercise ARCO rights, or limit the use or disclosure of your Personal Data?

(i) Email: alma.rosa@npv.com.mx Attention : Alma Rosa Rosas Lizárraga.
(ii) Address: Balanza 3595, Colonia La Calma, C.P. 45070 in Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico.
(iii) Telephones: +52 (33) 3631-3095, +52 (33) 3632-4438, +52 (33) 3666-1452.

VII. What is the NPV procedure for communicating changes to your Notice of Privacy?

NPV may make modifications or updates to the full text of the Privacy Notice at any time and will notify of such changes by means of their visible publication at its address and on www.npv.com.mx.

Tradition, leisure and lifestyle


Discover PIEDRAVIVA

Treat yourself and be embraced at Lake Chapala and the magnificent Sierra of Ajijic. Surround yourself with complete nature combined with the warmth of the extraordinary climate of Ajijic, Jalisco.

© PIEDRAVIVA 2020

Funded by


Developed and marketed by

Contact


Address:
Calle Ocampo #9, Ajijic, Jalisco, México.
Phone: +52 (33) 3666 1452
E-Mail: contacto@piedraviva.com.mx
WhatsApp:
Send message!